For Consultation on UK immigration service please call 020 7148 4723


            Dominican Republic Visa

Dominican Republic Visa

Call 020 7148 6117020 7148 6117 for a free consultation
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
required
Student visa
required
Residence visa
required


Beginning April 1st, 2018, the price of Dominican Republic Tourist Cards will be included in the price of airfare.
Additional Documents for Children.
- Letter of Consent. An original letter of consent signed by both parents, specifying who will be travelling with the child and authorizing the trip.

All travellers are subject to a departure tax of 20 US dollars when leaving the island.

Dominican Republic tourist visa is not required for citizens of United Kingdom for a stay up to 30 days.

Dominican Republic visa is required for

Good news if tourist visa is the correct choice for the purpose of your trip to Dominican Republic.

Start with "What visa type do I need?" question right above the tabs on the left and review corresponding requirements. If you have any doubts, please contact our customer service.

Roger that, what's next?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Dominican Republic. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Dominican Republic visa for citizens of United Kingdom is required. For more information please contact the nearest Dominican Republic embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to